WEEKLY PICKS

MACCA'S TIPS

CORRECT SCORE PREDICTIONS

Arsenal 3 v 0 Newcastle

Chelsea 2 v 0 Southampton

TREBLE

Arsenal
V
Newcastle

Arsenal Win
Chelsea
V
Southampton

Chelsea Win
Man City
V
Spurs

Man City Win
BIOGRAPHY

Jimmy White


Date of Birth: 02 May 1962

Lives Epsom, Surrey

Turned Pro 1980

Ranking Tournament Victories 10 - Mercantile Credit Classic 1986, 1991; Grand Prix 1986, 1992; British Open 1987, 1992; Canadian Masters 1988; European Open 1992; UK
Championship 1992; Daily Record Players Championship 2004.

Highest Tournament Break 147 - World Championship 1992

Jimmy White is one of snooker's most popular player, with a professional career spanning more than three decades – Often referred to as the 'People's Champion', White has
brought joy to millions with his attacking brand of snooker and capacity to play astonishing shots using screw and side spin.

At the age of just 16 he won the English amateur title and became world amateur champion at 18. An exciting, attacking player by nature, he became known as 'The Whirlwind'
and made an immediate impression on the pro ranks by reaching the 1982 World Championship semi-finals at the age of 20, losing a thriller to Alex Higgins 16-15.

Two years later, White reached the first of six world finals at Sheffield's Crucible Theatre, losing 18-16 to Steve Davis. He appeared in every world final from 1990 to 1994, losing four times to Stephen Hendry and once to John Parrott. White's humility and generosity despite these disappointments further endeared him to the viewing millions.

White has won ten ranking titles, including the 1992 UK Championship, and 25 other tournaments. One of his biggest successes was winning the Masters snooker's most prestigious invitation title, now proudly sponsored by Dafabet - on home soil in his native London in 1984. He also captured the Irish Masters back-to-back in 1985 and 1986.

White compiled the Crucible's second maximum break in 1992 and has made over 300 century breaks in competition.

White won the World Seniors Championship in 2010 and, at the age of 52, is currently the oldest player on the professional tour.

Steve McManaman


Date of Birth: February 11, 1972

Place of Birth: Kirkdale, Lancashire, England

Playing position: Midfielder

Football Career: Youth Career: Liverpool (1988-1990); Senior Career: Liverpool (1990-1999) 272 appearances, 46 goals; Real Madrid (1999-2003) 94 appearances, 8 goals; Manchester City (2003-2005) 35 appearances, 0 goals).

National Team: England U21 (1991-1993) 7 appearances, 1 goal; England (1994-2001) 37 appearances, 3 goals.

Steve McManaman is a retired footballer who is regarded as the most decorated English football player to have played for a club abroad.

Fondly called “Macca”, he played for Liverpool, Real Madrid and Manchester City.

He was cited by UEFA who said none was as successful as him amongst all England's footballing exports in the modern era.

McManaman made history by becoming the first player without first-team experience to play for the England Under-21 team.

In his nine years as a professional at Liverpool (1990-99) where he dazzled fans with his speed and dribbling skills, he won the FA Cup and League Cup. And after 364 appearances and 66 goals for Liverpool, he moved to Real Madrid in 1999, becoming just the second English player to ever play for the La Liga club.
He played for England in the 1998 FIFA World Cup and in the UEFA European Football Championships in 1996 and 2000. He was capped 37 times for the Three Lions.

It was in 1996 when he earned praises from fans and Brazilian football great Pele after coming up with a series of impressive match-winning performances for England. Pele hailed McManaman as the tournament’s best player and lauded him as among the best players in the world at the time.

As a Real Madrid player, McManaman won two UEFA Champions League titles, two La Liga trophies, two Supercopa de España medals, one UEFA Super Cup and one Intercontinental Cup, thus firming up his reputation as the most successful English footballer to perform abroad.

He moved to Manchester City in 2003, before retiring in 2005.

After his retirement, he embarked on a new career in television and is presently with BT Sport where he is one of its leading football pundits.

And only recently, Macca became the latest Dafabet Ambassador who will be bringing in his wealth of football knowledge and expert analysis for Dafabet players throughout the season!

TOURNAMENTS

Dafabet Masters 2017

image dafabet

Final

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Joe Perry
Final Score: 10-7

Semi-finals

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Marco Fu
Final Score: 6-4

Joe Perry v Barry Hawkins
Final Score: 6-5

Quarter-finals

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Neil Robertson
Final Score: 6-3

Marco Fu v Mark Allen
Final Score: 6-2

Joe Perry v Ding Junhui
Final Score: 6-1

Barry Hawkins v Mark Selby
Final Score: 6-3

First Round Draw

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Liang Wenbo
Final Score: 6-5

Neil Robertson v Ali Carter
Final Score: 6-3

Judd Trump v Marco Fu
Final Score: 5-6

John Higgins v Mark Allen
Final Score: 5-6

Stuart Bingham v Joe Perry
Final Score: 1-6

Ding Junhui v Kyren Wilson
Final Score: 6-3

Shaun Murphy v Barry Hawkins
Final Score: 1-6

Mark Selby v Mark Williams
Final Score: 6-5

Champion of Champions 2016


image dafabet

Final (November 12)

John Higgins v Ronnie O’Sullivan
Final Score: 10-7

Semi-finals (November 11)

Ding Junhui v John Higgins
Final Score: 5-6

Ronnie O’Sullivan v Mark Allen
Final Score: 6-2

Group 3 (November 7)

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Robin Hull
Final Score: 4-2

Martin Gould v Mark Davis
Final Score: 4-3

Ronnie O’Sullivan v Martin Gould
Final Score: 6-2

Group 1 (November 8)

Neil Robertson v Stuart Bingham
Final Score: 2-4

Ding Junhui v Ali Carter
Final Score: 4-2

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
Final Score 4-6

Group 2 (November 9)

Mark Selby v Liang Wenbo
Final Score: 4-0

Mark Allen v Joe Perry
Final Score: 4-2

Mark Selby v Mark Allen
Final Score: 5-6

Group 4 (November 10)

Shaun Murphy v John Higgins
Final Score: 2-4

Judd Trump v Anthony McGill
Final Score: 4-3

John Higgins v Judd Trump
Final Score: 6-4

Dafabet Masters 2016


image dafabet

Final

Barry Hawkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Sunday 17th of January, 2016 Afternoon session at 1:00pm
Evening session at 7:00pm
Score: Barry Hawkins 1-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semifinals

Barry Hawkins v Judd Trump
(SF1) (Saturday January 16th- 1pm)
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 6-4 Judd Trump

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham
(SF2) (Saturday 16th- 17pm)
Final Score:Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Quarterfinals

Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan
(QF3) (Thursday January 14th – 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Mark Allen v Barry Hawkins
(QF1) (Thursday January 14th – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 2-6 Barry Hawkins

Judd Trump v Neil Robertson
(QF2) (Friday January 15th – 1pm)
Final Score:Judd Trump 6-5 Neil Robertson

John Higgins v Stuart Bingham
(QF4) (Friday January 15th – 7pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 3-6 Stuart Bingham

First Round Draw

Shaun Murphy v Mark Allen
(Sunday 10th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 4-6 Mark Allen

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
(Sunday 10th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ding Junhui

Barry Hawkins v Joe Perry
(Monday 11th January – 7pm)
Final Score:Barry Hawkins 6-3 Joe Perry

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday 11th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Judd Trump 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Neil Roberston v Marco Fu
(Wednesday 13th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Roberston 6-0 Marco Fu

Mark Selby v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday 12th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 6-0 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Mark Williams
(Tuesday 12th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O’ Sullivan 6-5 Mark Williams

John Higgins v Liang Wenbo
(Wednesday 13th January – 1pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

Dafabet Masters 2015


image dafabet

First Round Draw

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday January 13 at 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-4 Ricky Walden

Stuart Bingham v Marco Fu
(Sunday January 11 at 7pm)
Final Score: Marco Fu 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Barry Hawkins v Ali Carter
(Tuesday January 13 at 7pm)
Final Score: Ali Carter 6-1 Barry Hawkins

Neil Robertson v Robert Milkins
(Monday January 12 at 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Robertson 6-4 Robert Milkins

Ding Junhui v Joe Perry
(Wednesday January 14 at 7pm)
Final Score: Joe Perry 6-3 Ding Junhui

Mark Allen v John Higgins
(Wednesday January 14 at 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 6-4 John Higgins

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday January 12 at 1pm)
Final Score: Stephen Maguire 6-4 Judd Trump

Mark Selby v Shaun Murphy
(Sunday January 11 at 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 6-5 Mark Selby.

 

FINAL STAGES

X

FINAL

X

SEMI-FINALS

X

QUARTER-FINALS

Xiao Guodong v Neil Robertson
John Higgins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Ricky Walden v Cao Yupeng
Stephen Maguire v Judd Trump
X

SECTION 1

Marco Fu v Xiao Guodong (3-4)
X

SECTION 2

Neil Robertson v David Grace (4-2)
X

SECTION 3

John Higgins v Ashley Hugill (4-0)
X

SECTION 4

Michael White v Ronnie O'Sullivan (1-4)
X

SECTION 5

Rory McLeod v Ricky Walden (3-4)
X

SECTION 6

Tom Ford v Cao Yupeng (0-4)
X

SECTION 7

Stephen Maguire v Xu Si (4-1)
X

SECTION 8

Elliot Slessor v Judd Trump (3-4)
X

SECTION 1

Marco Fu v Zhou Yuelong (4-3)
Noppon Saengkham v Xiao Guodong (1-4)
X

SECTION 2

Chris Totten v Neil Robertson (0-4)
David Grace v Zhang Anda (4-3)
X

SECTION 3

John Higgins v Gerard Greene (4-0)
Ashley Hugill v Peter Lines (4-1)
X

SECTION 4

Michael White v Kyren Wilson (4-1)
Li Hang v Ronnie O'Sullivan (3-4)
X

SECTION 5

Ding Junhui v Rory McLeod (3-4)
Mark Joyce v Ricky Walden (1-4)
X

SECTION 6

Tom Ford v Stuart Carrington (4-0)
Cao Yupeng v Daniel Wells (4-3)
X

SECTION 7

Yan Bingtao v Stephen Maguire (3-4)
Xu Si v Craig Steadman (4-2)
X

SECTION 8

Elliot Slessor v Peter Ebdon (4-3)
Michael Holt v Judd Trump (0-4)
X

SECTION 1

Marco Fu v Fang Xiongman (4-2)
Zhou Yuelong v Yu Delu (4-2)
Noppon Saengkham v Zhang Yong (4-0)
Gary Wilson v Xiao Guodong (3-4)
X

SECTION 2

Chris Totten v Mitchell Mann (4-3)
Liam Highfield v Neil Robertson (2-4)
David Grace v Alan McManus (4-3)
Zhang Anda v Ben Woollaston (4-2)
X

SECTION 3

John Higgins v Christopher Keogan (4-1)
Mike Dunn v Gerard Greene (3-4)
Ali Carter v Ashley Hugill (3-4)
Kurt Dunham v Peter Lines (2-4)
X

SECTION 4

Michael White v Scott Donaldson (4-2)
Dominic Dale v Kyren Wilson (1-4)
Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Li Hang (1-4)
Robert Milkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan (1-4)
X

SECTION 5

Ding Junhui v Chris Wakelin (4-2)
Rory McLeod v Niu Zhuang (4-0)
Liang Wenbo v Mark Joyce (3-4)
Ricky Walden v Joe Swail (4-2)
X

SECTION 6

Tom Ford v Hammad Miah (4-0)
Joe Perry v Stuart Carrington (2-4)
Allan Taylor v Cao Yupeng (3-4)
Jimmy White v Daniel Wells (1-4)
X

SECTION 7

Jamie Jones v Yan Bingtao (0-4)
Hamza Akbar v Stephen Maguire (2-4)
Xu Si v Jimmy Robertson (4-2)
Craig Steadman v Alfie Burden (4-2)
X

SECTION 8

Mei Xiwen v Elliot Slessor (1-4)
Peter Ebdon v Anthony McGill (4-1)
Eden Sharav v Michael Holt (3-4)
Sam Craigie v Judd Trump (2-4)
X

SECTION 1

Marco Fu v Duane Jones (4-0)
Fang Xiongman v David Gilbert (4-3)
Zhou Yuelong v Ian Preece (4-1)
Lee Walker v Yu Delu (2-4)
Martin Gould v Noppon Saengkham (3-4)
Fergal O'Brien v Zhang Yong (1-4)
Lyu Haotian v Gary Wilson (2-4)
Xiao Guodong v Li Yuan (4-1)
X

SECTION 2

Chris Totten v Sam Baird (4-1)
Hossein Vafaei v Mitchell Mann (3-4)
John Astley v Liam Highfield (2-4)
Neil Robertson v Rod Lawler (4-0)
David Grace v Alexander Ursenbacher (4-1)
Matthew Selt v Alan McManus (2-4)
Mark King v Zhang Anda (1-4)
Ireland Mark Allen v Ben Woollaston (3-4)
X

SECTION 3

John Higgins v Jack Lisowski (4-1)
Nigel Bond v Christopher Keogan (0-4)
Mike Dunn v Adam Duffy (4-0)
Zhao Xintong v Gerard Greene (2-4)
Ali Carter v Anthony Hamilton (4-0)
Ashley Hugill v Ross Valance (4-3)
Tian Pengfei v Kurt Dunham (2-4)
Yuan Sijun v Peter Lines (0-4)
X

SECTION 4

James Wattana v Michael White (0-4)
Scott Donaldson v Josh Boileau (4-2)
Dominic Dale v Basem Eltahhan (4-1)
Kyren Wilson v Chen Zhe (4-2)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Jamie Curtis-Barrett (3-4)
Sean O'Sullivan v Li Hang (1-4)
Robert Milkins v Oliver Lines (4-2)
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Michael Georgiou (4-1)
X

SECTION 5

Ding Junhui v Jak Jones (4-2)
Chris Wakelin v Thor Chuan Leong (4-2)
Rory McLeod v Graeme Dott (4-2)
Niu Zhuang v Wang Yuchen (4-3)
Liang Wenbo v Sanderson Lam (4-2)
Mark Joyce v Martin O'Donnell (4-2)
Ricky Walden v Billy Joe Castle (4-2)
Lukas Kleckers v Joe Swail (0-4)
X

SECTION 6

Ian Burns v Tom Ford (1-4)
Matthew Stevens v Hammad Miah (1-4)
Joe Perry v Chen Zifan (4-2)
Jackson Page v Stuart Carrington (1-4)
Allan Taylor v Soheil Vahedi (4-3)
Cao Yupeng v Andrew Higginson (4-0)
Jimmy White v Sunny Akani (4-1)
Shaun Murphy v Daniel Wells (3-4)
X

SECTION 7

Barry Hawkins v Jamie Jones (2-4)
Matthew Bolton v Yan Bingtao (0-4)
Leo Fernandez v Hamza Akbar (1-4)
Alex Borg v Stephen Maguire (0-4)
Mark Williams v Xu Si (w/d - w/o)
Paul Davison v Jimmy Robertson (3-4)
Ken Doherty v Craig Steadman (1-4)
Alfie Burden v Ross Muir (4-2)
X

SECTION 8

Mei Xiwen v Kurt Maflin (4-0)
Rhys Clark v Elliot Slessor (2-4)
Aditya Mehta v Peter Ebdon (2-4)
Anthony McGill v Ryan Day (4-0)
Eden Sharav v Mark Davis (4-0)
Robbie Williams v Michael Holt (4-3)
Sam Craigie v Boonyarit Keattikun (4-2)
Judd Trump v Robin Hull (4-0)
X

SECTION 1

Mark King v Matthew Bolton (4-1)
Josh Boileau v Ashley Hugill (2-4)
Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Ian Preece (4-1)
Robbie Williams v Yan Bingtao (0-4)
Ryan Day v John Astley (4-3)
Cao Yupeng v Li Hang (3-4)
Zhou Yuelong v Graeme Dott (4-3)
Robin Hull v Eden Sharav (4-3)

X

SECTION 2

Ricky Walden v Hammad Miah (4-0)
Jack Lisowski v Sean O'Sullivan (4-0)
Jimmy Robertson v Michael White (4-2)
Barry Hawkins v Zhao Xintong (3-4)
Alfie Burden v Robert Milkins (3-4)
Oliver Lines v Xu Si (4-3)
Billy Joe Castle v Declan Brennan (4-2)
Neil Robertson v Jamie Jones (4-1)

X

SECTION 3

Mark Allen v Sanderson Lam (4-2)
Soheil Vahedi v Tian Pengfei (2-4)
Craig Steadman v Yu Delu (1-4)
Hamza Akbar v Noppon Saengkham (3-4)
Luca Brecel v Fang Xiongman (w/d-w/o)
Chris Totten v Chris Wakelin (0-4)
Jimmy White v Dominic Dale (4-3)
Jak Jones v Lee Walker (4-3)

X

SECTION 4

Niu Zhuang v Ian Burns (4-3)
Peter Lines v Ken Doherty (2-4)
Liam Highfield v Mark Davis (4-3)
Liang Wenbo v Jackson Page (4-1)
Alan McManus v Yuan Sijun (1-4)
Lyu Haotian v Joe Swail (4-3)
Allan Taylor v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (2-4)
Shaun Murphy v Chen Zifan (1-4)

X

SECTION 5

John Higgins v Nigel Bond (4-2)
Hossein Vafaei v Anthony Hamilton (4-2)
Stephen Maguire v Basem Eltahhan (4-0)
Gary Wilson v Alexander Ursenbacher (4-1)
Anthony McGill v Boonyarit Keattikun (w/o-w/d)
Rory McLeod v Adam Duffy (2-4)
Sam Baird v Zhang Yong (3-4)
Aditya Metha v Li Yuan (0-4)

X

SECTION 6

Mei Xiwen v Jordan Brown (4-0)
Alex Borg v Peter Ebdon (4-3)
Mark Joyce v Ben Woollaston
Kyren Wilson v Sam Craigie (1-4)
Elliot Slessor v Kurt Dunham (4-0)
Andrew Higginson v Kurt Maflin (1-4)
Duane Jones v Mitchell Mann (4-1)
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Lukas Kleckers (4-2)

X

SECTION 7

Jamie Clark v Mike Dunn (2-4)
Matthew Stevens v Leo Fernandez (4-0)
Michael Georgiou v David Grace (4-0)
Martin O'Donnell v Michael Holt (w/d-w/o)
Ali Carter v Chen Zhe (4-0)
Xiao Guodong v Christopher Keogan (4-2)
Rhys Clark v Matthew Selt (0-4)
Gerard Greene v Joe Perry (3-4)

X

SECTION 8

Zhang Anda v Akani Songsermsawad (2-4)
Scott Donaldson v Wang Yuchen (2-4)
Tom Ford v Fergal O'Brien (4-2)
Mark Williams v James Wattana (4-0)
Daniel Wells v David Gilbert (0-4)
Paul Davison v Rod Lawler (4-0)
Ross Muir v Thor Chuan Leong (4-3)
Judd Trump v Stuart Carrington (2-4)

X

SECTION 1

Mark King v Ashley Hugill (4-1)
Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Yan Bingtao (0-4)
Ryan Day v Li Hang  (4-2)
Zhou Yuelong v Robin Hull  (1-4)

X

SECTION 2

Ricky Walden v Jack Lisowski  (4-2)
Jimmy Robertson v Zhao Xintong (4-3)
Robert Milkins v Oliver Lines  (4-1)
Billy Joe Castle v Neil Robertson  (0-4)

X

SECTION 3

Mark Allen v Tian Pengfei  (3-4)
Yu Delu v Noppon Saengkham  (3-4)
Fang Xiongman v Chris Wakelin  (1-4)
Jimmy White v Jak Jones  (4-0)

X

SECTION 4

Niu Zhang v Ken Doherty  (1-4)
Liam Highfield v Liang Wenbo  (4-1)
Yuan Sijun v Lyu Haotian (1-4)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Chen Zifan  (4-3)

X

SECTION 5

John Higgins v Hossein Vafaei  (4-1)
Stephen Maguire v Gary Wilson  (0-4)
Anthony McGill  v Adam Duffy  (4-1)
Zhang Yong v Li Yuan  (0-4)

X

SECTION 6

Mei Xiwen v Alex Borg (4-1)
Ben Woollaston v Sam Craigie (2-4)
Elliott Slessor v Kurt Maflin (4-2)
Duane Jones v Ronnie O'Sullivan (0-4)

X

SECTION 7

Mike Dunn v Matthew Stevens (4-0)
Michael Georgiou v Michael Holt (2-4)
Ali Carter v Xiao Guodong (1-4)
Matthew Selt v Joe Perry (0-4)

X

SECTION 8

Akani Songsermsawad v Wang Yuchen (4-3)
Tom Ford v Mark Williams (0-4)
David Gilbert v Paul Davison (4-2)
Ross Muir v Stuart Carrington (4-2)

X

SECTION 1

Mark King v Yan Bingtao (1-4)
Ryan Day v Robin Hull (4-3)

X

SECTION 2

Ricky Walden v Jimmy Robertson (4-3)
Robert Milkins v Neil Robertson (4-3)

X

SECTION 3

Tian Pengfei v Noppon Saengkham (4-2)
Chris Wakelin v Jimmy White (4-0)

X

SECTION 4

Ken Doherty v Liam Highfield (3-4)
Lyu Haotian v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (4-2)

X

SECTION 5

John Higgins v Gary Wilson (3-4)
Anthony McGill v Li Yuan (3-4)

X

SECTION 6

Mei Xiwen v Sam Craigie (2-4)
Elliot Slessor v Ronnie O'Sullivan (4-1)

X

SECTION 7

Mike Dunn v Michael Holt (4-1)
Xiao Guodong v Joe Perry (1-4)

X

SECTION 8

Akani Songsermsawad v Mark Williams (1-4)
David Gilbert v Ross Muir (4-3)

X

SECTION 1

Yan Bingtao v Ryan Day (4-3)

X

SECTION 2

Ricky Walden v Robert Milkins (2-4)
X

SECTION 3

Tian Pengfei v Chris Wakelin (4-1)

X

SECTION 4

Liam Highfield v Lyu Haotian (2-4)

X

SECTION 5

Gary Wilson v Li Yuan (1-4)

X

SECTION 6

Sam Craigie v Elliot Slessor (1-4)

X

SECTION 7

Mike Dunn v Joe Perry (4-1)

X

SECTION 8

Mark Williams v David Gilbert (4-2)

X

QUARTER-FINALS

Yan Bingtao v Robert Milkins (5-4)

Tian Pengfei v Lyu Haotian (4-5)

Li Yuan v Elliot Slessor (4-5)

Mike Dunn v Mark Williams (1-5)

X

SEMI-FINALS

Yan Bingtao v Lyu Haotian (6-2)


Elliot Slessor v Mark Williams (2-6)

X

FINAL

Yan Bingtao v Mark Williams (8-9)

X

FINAL

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Kyren Wilson (9-2)

image dafabet

X

SEMI-FINALS

Anthony McGill v Ronnie O'Sullivan (3-6)
Alexander Ursenbacher v Kyren Wilson (4-6)

X

QUARTER-FINALS

Anthony McGill v Neil Robertson (5-3)
Jack Lisowski v Ronnie O'Sullivan (2-5)
Michael White v Alexander Ursenbacher (0-5)
Hossein Vafaei v Kyren Wilson (3-5)

X

SECTION 1

Yan Bingtao v Anthony McGill (3-4)

X

SECTION 2

Neil Robertson v Aditya Mehta (4-1)

X

SECTION 3

Judd Trump v Jack Lisowski (3-4)

X

SECTION 4

Ronnie O'Sullivan v John Higgins (4-3)

X

SECTION 5

Michael White v James Wattana (4-3)

X

SECTION 6

Alexander Ursenbacher v Shaun Murphy (4-1)

X

SECTION 7

Andrew Higginson v Hossein Vafaei (1-4)

X

SECTION 8

Kyren Wilson v Xiao Guodong (4-0)

X

SECTION 1

Liang Wenbo v Yan Bingtao
Anthony McGill v Akani Songsermsawad

X

SECTION 2

Jimmy Robertson v Neil Robertson
Aditya Mehta v Chen Zifan

X

SECTION 3

Judd Trump v Matthew Stevens
Mark Williams v Jack Lisowski

X

SECTION 4

Zhang Yong v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Robert Milkins v John Higgins

X

SECTION 5

Michael White v Ben Woollaston
James Wattana v Yuan Sijun

X

SECTION 6

Alexander Ursenbacher v Stuart Carrington
Liam Highfield v Shaun Murphy

X

SECTION 7

Hammad Miah v Andrew Higginson
Stuart Bingham v Hossein Vafaei

X

SECTION 8

Thor Chuan Leong v Kyren Wilson
Xiao Guodong v Mark Selby

X

SECTION 1

Liang Wenbo v Tom Ford (4-3)
Jamie Jones v Yan Bingtao (1-4)
Anthony McGill v Lyu Haotian (4-2)
Akani Songsermsawad v Joe Swail (4-2)

X

SECTION 2

Jimmy Robertson v Gary Wilson (4-2)
Li Hang v Neil Robertson (3-4)
Ian Preece v Aditya Mehta (2-4)
Chen Zifan v Barry Hawkins (4-3)

X

SECTION 3

Judd Trump v Mark Joyce (4-0)
Matthew Stevens v David Gilbert (4-2)
Luca Brecel v Mark Williams (1-4)
Li Yuan v Jack Lisowski (3-4)

X

SECTION 4

Rhys Clark v Zhang Yong (2-4)
Mark Davis v Ronnie O'Sullivan (1-4)
Robert Milkins v Ashley Hugill (4-2)
Matthew Selt v John Higgins (1-4)

X

SECTION 5

Ding Junhui v Michael White (2-4)
Craig Steadman v Ben Woollaston (3-4)
Ali Carter v James Wattana (3-4)
John Astley v Yuan Sijun (3-4)

X

SECTION 6

Gerard Greene v Alexander Ursenbacher (3-4)
Stuart Carrington v Mark Allen (4-2)
Liam Highfield v Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (4-3)
Daniel Wells v Shaun Murphy (2-4)

X

SECTION 7

Tian Pengfei v Hammad Miah (1-4)
Mitchell Mann v Andrew Higginson (0-4)
Stuart Bingham v Fang Xiongman (4-2)
Zhao Xintong v Hossein Vafaei (2-4)

X

SECTION 8

Thor Chuan Leong v Cao Yupeng (4-2)
Mike Dunn v Kyren Wilson (0-4)
Xiao Guodong v Ricky Walden (4-2)
Ross Muir v Mark Selby (1-4)

X

SECTION 1

China Liang Wenbo v Wales Duane Jones (4-1)
Tom Ford v Xu Si (4-1)
Basem Eltahhan v Jamie Jones (0-4)
Noppon Saengkham v Yan Bingtao (0-4)
Anthony McGill v Michael Holt (4-3)
Lyu Haotian v Allan Taylor (4-1)
Akani Songsermsawad v Matthew Bolton (4-2)
Chris Totten v Joe Swail (3-4)

X

SECTION 2

Jimmy Robertson v Adam Duffy (4-2)
Gary Wilson v Sean O'Sullivan (4-1)
Li Hang v Chris Wakelin (4-2)
Neil Robertson v Billy Joe Castle (4-0)
Ian Preece v Mei Xiwen (4-0)
Sam Craigie v Aditya Mehta (0-4)
Chen Zifan v Sanderson Lam (4-3)
Barry Hawkins v Peter Lines (4-2)

X

SECTION 3

Judd Trump v Robbie Williams (4-3)
Yu Delu v Mark Joyce (3-4)
Matthew Stevens v Eden Sharav (4-0)
Josh Boileau v David Gilbert (0-4)
Luca Brecel v Ryan Day (4-1)
David Grace v Mark Williams (1-4)
Jamie Curtis-Barrett v Li Yuan (2-4)
Rory McLeod v Jack Lisowski (0-4)

X

SECTION 4

Rhys Clark v Alan McManus (4-3)
Zhang Yong v Kurt Dunham (4-3)
Mark Davis v Chen Zhe (4-3)
Ronnie O'Sullivan v Zhang Anda (4-1)
Robert Milkins v Stephen Maguire (4-0)
Ashley Hugill v Nigel Bond (4-2)
Matthew Selt v Alfie Burden (4-2)
John Higgins v Elliot Slessor (4-3)

X

SECTION 5

Ding Junhui v Christopher Keogan (4-1)
Lukas Kleckers v Michael White (1-4)
Craig Steadman v Robin Hull (4-3)
Ben Woollaston v Peter Ebdon (4-2)
Ali Carter v Oliver Lines (4-1)
James Wattana v Martin O'Donnell (4-2)
John Astley v Paul Davison (4-2)
Yuan Sijun v Joe Perry (4-1)

X

SECTION 6

Ken Doherty v Gerarld Greene (1-4)
Anthony Hamilton v Alexander Ursenbacher (2-4)
Stuart Carrington v Boonyarit Keattikun (4-1)
Mark Allen v Jimmy White (4-0)
Liam Highfield v Fergal O'Brien (4-3)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v Kurt in (4-2)
Dominic Dale v Daniel Wells(1-4)
Shaun Murphy v Iran Soheil Vahedi (4-1)

X

SECTION 7

Marco Fu v Tian Pengfei (1-4)
Michael Georgiou v Hammad Miah (1-4)
Mitchell Mann v Leo Fernandez (4-3)
Zhou Yuelong v Andrew Higginson (w/d - w/o)
Stuart Bingham v Lee Walker (4-0)
Mark King v Fang Xiongman (2-4)
Martin Gould v Zhao Xintong (1-4)
Hossein Vafaei v China Niu Zhuang (4-2)

X

SECTION 8

Chuan Leong v Graeme Dott (4-1)
Cao Yupeng v Hamza Akbar (4-1)
Mike Dunn v Alex Borg (4-2)
Kyren Wilson v Rod Lawler (4-3)
Xiao Guodong v Wang Yuchen (4-2)
Jak Jones v Ricky Walden (2-4)
Sam Baird v Ross Muir (3-4)
Mark Selby v Scott Donaldson (4-3)

X

Dafabet Masters 2016


image dafabet

Final

Barry Hawkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Sunday 17th of January, 2016 Afternoon session at 1:00pm Evening session at 7:00pm
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 1-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semifinals

Barry Hawkins v Judd Trump (SF1)
(Saturday January 16th- 1pm)
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 6-4 Judd Trump

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (SF2)
(Saturday 16th- 17pm)
Final Score:Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Quarterfinals

Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan (QF3)
(Thursday January 14th – 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Mark Allen v Barry Hawkins (QF1)
(Thursday January 14th – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 2-6 Barry Hawkins

Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF2)
(Friday January 15th – 1pm)
Final Score:Judd Trump 6-5 Neil Robertson

John Higgins v Stuart Bingham (QF4)
(Friday January 15th – 7pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 3-6 Stuart Bingham

First Round Draw

Shaun Murphy v Mark Allen
(Sunday 10th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 4-6 Mark Allen

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
(Sunday 10th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ding Junhui

Barry Hawkins v Joe Perry
(Monday 11th January – 7pm)
Final Score:Barry Hawkins 6-3 Joe Perry

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday 11th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Judd Trump 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Neil Roberston v Marco Fu
(Wednesday 13th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Roberston 6-0 Marco Fu

Mark Selby v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday 12th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 6-0 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Mark Williams
(Tuesday 12th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O’ Sullivan 6-5 Mark Williams

John Higgins v Liang Wenbo
(Wednesday 13th January – 1pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

X

Dafabet Masters 2016


image dafabet

Final

Barry Hawkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Sunday 17th of January, 2016 Afternoon session at 1:00pm Evening session at 7:00pm
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 1-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semifinals

Barry Hawkins v Judd Trump (SF1)
(Saturday January 16th- 1pm)
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 6-4 Judd Trump

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (SF2)
(Saturday 16th- 17pm)
Final Score:Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Quarterfinals

Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan (QF3)
(Thursday January 14th – 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Mark Allen v Barry Hawkins (QF1)
(Thursday January 14th – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 2-6 Barry Hawkins

Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF2)
(Friday January 15th – 1pm)
Final Score:Judd Trump 6-5 Neil Robertson

John Higgins v Stuart Bingham (QF4)
(Friday January 15th – 7pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 3-6 Stuart Bingham

First Round Draw

Shaun Murphy v Mark Allen
(Sunday 10th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 4-6 Mark Allen

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
(Sunday 10th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ding Junhui

Barry Hawkins v Joe Perry
(Monday 11th January – 7pm)
Final Score:Barry Hawkins 6-3 Joe Perry

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday 11th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Judd Trump 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Neil Roberston v Marco Fu
(Wednesday 13th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Roberston 6-0 Marco Fu

Mark Selby v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday 12th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 6-0 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Mark Williams
(Tuesday 12th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O’ Sullivan 6-5 Mark Williams

John Higgins v Liang Wenbo
(Wednesday 13th January – 1pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

X

Dafabet Masters 2016


image dafabet

Final

Barry Hawkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Sunday 17th of January, 2016 Afternoon session at 1:00pm Evening session at 7:00pm
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 1-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semifinals

Barry Hawkins v Judd Trump (SF1)
(Saturday January 16th- 1pm)
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 6-4 Judd Trump

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (SF2)
(Saturday 16th- 17pm)
Final Score:Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Quarterfinals

Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan (QF3)
(Thursday January 14th – 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Mark Allen v Barry Hawkins (QF1)
(Thursday January 14th – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 2-6 Barry Hawkins

Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF2)
(Friday January 15th – 1pm)
Final Score:Judd Trump 6-5 Neil Robertson

John Higgins v Stuart Bingham (QF4)
(Friday January 15th – 7pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 3-6 Stuart Bingham

First Round Draw

Shaun Murphy v Mark Allen
(Sunday 10th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 4-6 Mark Allen

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
(Sunday 10th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ding Junhui

Barry Hawkins v Joe Perry
(Monday 11th January – 7pm)
Final Score:Barry Hawkins 6-3 Joe Perry

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday 11th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Judd Trump 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Neil Roberston v Marco Fu
(Wednesday 13th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Roberston 6-0 Marco Fu

Mark Selby v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday 12th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 6-0 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Mark Williams
(Tuesday 12th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O’ Sullivan 6-5 Mark Williams

John Higgins v Liang Wenbo
(Wednesday 13th January – 1pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

X

Dafabet Masters 2016


image dafabet

Final

Barry Hawkins v Ronnie O'Sullivan
Sunday 17th of January, 2016 Afternoon session at 1:00pm Evening session at 7:00pm
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 1-10 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Semifinals

Barry Hawkins v Judd Trump (SF1)
(Saturday January 16th- 1pm)
Final Score: Barry Hawkins 6-4 Judd Trump

Ronnie O'Sullivan v Stuart Bingham (SF2)
(Saturday 16th- 17pm)
Final Score:Ronnie O'Sullivan 6-3 Stuart Bingham

Quarterfinals

Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan (QF3)
(Thursday January 14th – 1pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 3-6 Ronnie O'Sullivan

Mark Allen v Barry Hawkins (QF1)
(Thursday January 14th – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Allen 2-6 Barry Hawkins

Judd Trump v Neil Robertson (QF2)
(Friday January 15th – 1pm)
Final Score:Judd Trump 6-5 Neil Robertson

John Higgins v Stuart Bingham (QF4)
(Friday January 15th – 7pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 3-6 Stuart Bingham

First Round Draw

Shaun Murphy v Mark Allen
(Sunday 10th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Shaun Murphy 4-6 Mark Allen

Stuart Bingham v Ding Junhui
(Sunday 10th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Stuart Bingham 6-4 Ding Junhui

Barry Hawkins v Joe Perry
(Monday 11th January – 7pm)
Final Score:Barry Hawkins 6-3 Joe Perry

Judd Trump v Stephen Maguire
(Monday 11th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Judd Trump 6-4 Stephen Maguire

Neil Roberston v Marco Fu
(Wednesday 13th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Neil Roberston 6-0 Marco Fu

Mark Selby v Ricky Walden
(Tuesday 12th January – 7pm)
Final Score: Mark Selby 6-0 Ricky Walden

Ronnie O’ Sullivan v Mark Williams
(Tuesday 12th January – 1pm)
Final Score: Ronnie O’ Sullivan 6-5 Mark Williams

John Higgins v Liang Wenbo
(Wednesday 13th January – 1pm)
Final Score: John Higgins 6-4 Liang Wenbo

OFFERS

FIRST DEPOSIT BONUS


UP TO INR 10,000



X

How to claim your bonus?

  1. Register at OW Sportsbook. Not yet a Dafabet member?  SIGN-UP NOW!
  2. Make a deposit. Minimum deposit is INR1,000. Find out INR Payment options HERE.
  3. On your first deposit, will notice that a BONUS CODE field is now available in the cashier with a list of available FDB bonus codes you can choose from.
  4. Choose the desired bonus codes and click on "Deposit" to proceed with the deposit and instantly be credited with your chosen First Deposit Bonus.
Bonus Code First Deposit Bonus Wagering Requirement (Deposit+Bonus)
FDB110INXMAS 110% FDB up to INR 5,000
for Sports
WR15x
FDB60INXMAS 60% FDB up to INR 10,000
for Sports
WR10x
NGFDB110INXMAS 110% FDB up to INR 10,000
for NGVS (Numbers game/ Virtual Sports)
WR15x

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. Available offers are exclusive for all INR currency players who will make their first deposit in OW Sports.
  2. Players must claim their First Deposit Bonus through the CASHIER as they are making their first deposit; otherwise, if you have missed to make your FDB claim through the CASHIER, you can contact HELP@INDIACSONLINE.COM to manually request for the bonus.
  3. Players who fund their OW Sports accounts through fund transfer can also get the bonus. To request for the bonus, you can request for your bonus through HELP@INDIACSONLINE.COM or through LIVE CHAT.
  4. Players are required to choose only one package opt-in and make a minimum deposit of INR 1,000 on the same day in OW Sports to qualify for this promotion.
  5. Players must send their claims before placing any bets in OW Sports.
  6. Bonus will be issued together with the first deposit soon after the deposit has been confirmed. Players can receive the first deposit bonus for OW Sports only once. Any succeeding deposits made will not be covered by this promotion.
  7. Wagering Requirement:
    1. 100% FDB up to INR 5,000
      • Maximum Sports bonus is INR 5,000
      • Wagering requirement: 15x (Deposit + Bonus) on odds 1.50 and above to be able to withdraw.
    2. 50% FDB up to INR 10,000
      • Maximum Sports bonus is INR 10,000
      • Wagering requirement: 10x (Deposit + Bonus) on odds 1.50 and above to be able to withdraw.
    3. 1000% NGVS FDB up to INR 10,000
      • Maximum Sports bonus is INR 10,000
      • Wagering requirement: 15x (Deposit + Bonus) on odds 1.50 and above to be able to withdraw.
  8. Draw, voided, refunded and bets placed will not count towards any wagering requirement calculation.
  9. Bets placed on Jackpot Bet, Horse Racing, Greyhounds, and Harness will not count towards any wagering requirement calculation.
  10. Multiple account creation is not allowed. Players who create multiple accounts will not be awarded with the bonus.
  11. Players may be advised for a valid ID and a working contact number to be able to withdraw.
  12. Players found and confirmed to have fraudulent accounts will not be awarded with the bonus.
  13. Only one account and one offer per player are allowed. Players will be immediately banned, and have their accounts locked and funds forfeited if they open multiple accounts and/or display any behavior that is deemed as bonus abuse.
  14. OW Sports has the right to amend, cancel, refuse, or reclaim any promotion in its sole discretion.
  15. OW Sports reserves the right to make the final decision.
  16. Recipients of any First Deposit bonus will not be eligible for any rebates or cashback until the wagering requirement has been finished.
  17. Only NGVS bets will be counted if the players choose the NGVS specific FDB.
  18. PROMOTION GENERAL T&CS apply.
Interviews
  • 2017
    • Macca’s View on the 2017 Transfers in EPL and La Liga
    • World Championship of Snooker Final
    • World Snooker Championship Semi-final
    • World Championship of Snooker Quarter-finals
    • World Championship of Snooker 2017
    • Macca's view on English Football and UCL
    • Jimmy's Final pick for the Masters 2017
    • Jimmy’s Semi-final picks for the Masters 2017
    • Jimmy’s Latest Picks for The Masters 2017
    • Jimmy’s Interview Ahead of Masters 2017
  • 2016
    • Macca’s View on the UCL Draw
    • Macca’s Latest Views on English Football and Champions League
    • Champion of Champions 2016 Final Day
    • Champion of Champions 2016 Semi-Finals
    • Champion of Champions 2016
    • Macca’s Latest Views on EPL and UCL
    • First Interview with Steve McManaman
    • Dafabet Masters 2016
  • 2015
    • Gibraltar Open 2015
    • English Premier League 2015-2016
    • World Series of Poker 2015
    • World Championship 2015
    • Dafabet Masters 2015

Latest Videos